BLOG

Certification Celebration: September 2021

Congratulations to the Assistance Dog Teams that were certified in September!

 

Linda and TROOPER

Papa Dog LINCOLN housed by: Adair Jackson
Mama Dog WINNIE housed by: Gayle Tolsma
Foster Puppy Raiser: Olivia Radtke and Mark and Jan Brezenski
Trained by: Brad Rowe

Shea and TIMBER

Mama Dog PATTY housed by: Eric and Jennifer Strayer
Foster Puppy Raiser: Rosemary Edds
Trained by: Maddison Smith

David and SUGAR

Mama Dog SAPHIRE housed by: Matt and Amber Nibbelink
Foster Puppy Raiser: Rusty and Patricia Lamont
Trained by: Shari Murdock

Christine and OXLEY

Papa Dog CANDU housed by: Mary Cutler
Mama Dog WIGGLES housed by: Maggie Caball
Foster Puppy Raiser: Colin and Laurie Yager
Trained by: Kirstin Allan

Thank you to our supporters for making these Assistance Dog Teams possible!

Certification Celebration: August 2021

Congratulations to the Assistance Dog Teams that were certified in August!

 

Franklin and THORLEY

Papa Dog CANDU housed by: Mary Cutler
Mama Dog ZELDA housed by: Christina Rybicki
Foster Puppy Raiser: April Mehl and Patrick and Kathleen Rademacher
Trained by: Shari Murdock

Le Le and BENNY

Mama Dog TRAVELER housed by: Tracy Conley
Foster Puppy Raiser: Robert and Michelle Ball
Trained by: Kirstin Allan

Liina and NISHA

Mama Dog RELIC housed by: Bill and Diane Haddix
Foster Puppy Raiser: Helen Hofmeister
Trained by: Shari Murdock

Toni Ann and KRATER

Mama Dog KEEGAN housed by: Kraig and Karin Schmottlach
Foster Puppy Raiser: Karlie VanderKolk
Trained by: Haley Gorenflo

Anita and CADENCE

Papa Dog PATCH housed by: Linda French
Foster Puppy Raiser: Roxanne Bareman and Michelle Clarke
Trained by: Crystal Snyder

Patty Joe and PROMISE

Mama Dog ARYA housed by: David and Joy Belanger
Foster Puppy Raiser: John Gabrosek and Michele Suchovsky
Trained by: Crystal Snyder

Anna and GILMORE

Papa Dog MORT housed by: Jane Nowak
Mama Dog BLISS housed by: Shelly DeBoer
Foster Puppy Raiser: Steve and Judi Jenson
Trained by: Kiristin Allan

Michael and KAZ

Mama Dog DELTA housed by: Gayle Tolsma
Foster Puppy Raiser: Ellen Ransley
Trained by: Shari Murdock

Katelyn and HARBOUGH

Papa Dog DAPPER housed by: Debbie and Tim Gaylor
Mama Dog FRANC housed by: Mike and Judy Versalle
Foster Puppy Raiser: Kimberly Webber
Trained by: Kirstin Allan

Logan and HAMLIN

Mama Dog CARMEL housed by: Michael and Sue Russell
Foster Puppy Raiser: Katie Rottenberg
Trained by: Barb Kozminski

Brody and OMBRE

Papa Dog STUHRLING housed by: Kevin and Tracey Gort
Mama Dog HADDIE housed by: Dave and Jan Borst
Foster Puppy Raiser: Timothy and Angela Beute
Trained by: Meghan Sweers

Thank you to our supporters for making these Assistance Dog Teams possible!

Certification Celebration: July 2021

Congratulations to the Assistance Dog Teams that were certified in July!

Lee and NIRA

Papa Dog JACK housed by: Heather Reurink
Mama Dog BENELLI housed by: Amie Harpe
Foster Puppy Raiser: Marinda Bottesi and Liz Hood
Trained by: Barb Kozminski

Cathy and YOYO

Papa Dog STAN housed by: Chad and Bethany Miller
Mama Dog JUNEBUG housed by: Danita VanderKodde
Foster Puppy Raiser: Yvonne Brink
Trained by: Barb Kozminski

Mike and COWBOY

Papa Dog LINCOLN housed by: Adair Jackson
Mama Dog IDA housed by: Jeanne Jeska
Foster Puppy Raiser: Stephanie Hodgson
Trained by: Crystal Snyder

Lesha and BRONTE

Papa Dog HAWK housed by: Jim and Susan Duffy
Mama Dog HADDIE housed by: Dave and Jan Borst
Foster Puppy Raiser: Mike and Michele Ripka
Trained by: Shari Murdock

Sandra and DALI

Papa Dog ECHO housed by: Brad Rowe
Mama Dog SPARKLE housed by: Carrie Carlson
Foster Puppy Raiser: Julie Billingsley
Trained by: Brad Rowe

 

Thank you to our supporters for making these Assistance Dog Teams possible!